Competitive · October 16, 2026
What the top decks cost
Every deck with at least 2% of the meta (or an event win), cheapest first. Cost of core cards adds up the cheapest printing of every card at least half its lists play, at the usual number of copies: roughly what it costs to build. Typical full deck is TCGplayer's price for the whole published list, where TCGplayer lists it. Cheapest deck that won an event: Rocket's Honchkrow (Pokémon), about $19 for its core cards.
| Deck | Cost of core cards | Typical full deckTCGplayer | Share | Top-8 finishes | Event wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $19 | – | 1.6%of players | 5 | 1 | |
| $21 | – | 3.6%of players | 13 | 2 | |
| $27 | – | 4.3%of players | 0 | 0 | |
| $31 | – | 2.5%of players | 15 | 2 | |
| $33 | – | 3.7%of players | 3 | 0 | |
| $33 | – | 3.5%of players | 6 | 0 | |
| $35 | – | 4.7%of players | 13 | 1 | |
| $39 | – | 3.2%of players | 6 | 0 | |
| $42 | – | 4.3%of players | 2 | 0 | |
| $42 | – | 2.8%of players | 1 | 0 | |
| $44 | – | 5.0%of players | 23 | 1 | |
| $46 | – | 4.1%of players | 28 | 0 | |
| $46 | – | 3.5%of players | 5 | 1 | |
| $46 | – | 3.4%of players | 14 | 1 | |
| $46 | – | 13.4%of players | 80 | 22 | |
| $46+ | – | 2.1%of players | 2 | 0 | |
| $47 | – | 3.3%of players | 22 | 1 | |
| $51 | – | 1.4%of players | 2 | 1 | |
| $53+ | – | 9.5%of players | 13 | 1 | |
| $53 | – | 1.2%of players | 7 | 3 | |
| $54 | – | 2.3%of players | 11 | 1 | |
| $55 | – | 4.3%of players | 1 | 0 | |
| $56 | – | 3.9%of players | 22 | 2 | |
| $56 | – | 3.4%of players | 22 | 3 | |
| $56 | – | 2.7%of players | 18 | 2 | |
| $56 | – | 5.9%of players | 37 | 5 | |
| $60+ | – | 2.8%of players | 6 | 1 | |
| $61 | – | 4.3%of players | 0 | 0 | |
| $62 | – | 4.9%of players | 24 | 1 | |
| $64 | – | 15.8%of players | 18 | 4 | |
| $65+ | – | 2.5%of players | 2 | 1 | |
| $67 | – | 1.5%of players | 12 | 1 | |
| $67 | – | 2.3%of players | 2 | 1 | |
| $68+ | – | 7.4%of players | 12 | 0 | |
| $69+ | – | 4.9%of players | 3 | 0 | |
| $70 | – | 3.4%of players | 20 | 1 | |
| $75 | – | 34.8%of players | 9 | 1 | |
| $78+ | – | 1.8%of players | 5 | 2 | |
| $79+ | – | 9.5%of players | 11 | 3 | |
| $85 | – | 4.9%of players | 7 | 0 | |
| $86 | – | 8.7%of players | 1 | 0 | |
| $91 | – | 8.7%of players | 2 | 0 | |
| $94 | – | 15.9%of players | 28 | 2 | |
| $96 | – | 3.4%of players | 1 | 0 | |
| $103 | – | 4.3%of players | 2 | 1 | |
| $103 | – | 3.5%of players | 1 | 0 | |
| $107 | – | 4.3%of players | 0 | 0 | |
| $108 | – | 4.3%of players | 2 | 0 | |
| $110 | – | 4.3%of players | 4 | 1 | |
| $128 | – | 2.0%of players | 3 | 0 | |
| $132 | – | 2.2%of players | 2 | 0 | |
| $137 | – | 13.0%of players | 2 | 0 | |
| $142 | – | 4.3%of players | 1 | 0 | |
| $157 | – | 0.0%of players | 7 | 1 | |
| $157 | – | 10.2%of players | 11 | 2 | |
| $160 | – | 6.1%of players | 3 | 0 | |
| $168 | – | 5.8%of players | 12 | 2 | |
| $170 | – | 2.8%of players | 0 | 0 | |
| $176 | – | 2.2%of players | 1 | 1 | |
| $180+ | – | 0.8%of players | 4 | 1 | |
| $183 | – | 6.1%of players | 8 | 0 | |
| $183 | – | 3.4%of players | 1 | 0 | |
| $184 | $532 | 5.0%of top finishes | 0 | 0 | |
| $185 | – | 4.3%of players | 0 | 0 | |
| $187 | – | 13.0%of players | 3 | 1 | |
| $189 | – | 5.9%of players | 6 | 1 | |
| $194 | – | 4.1%of players | 3 | 1 | |
| $197 | – | 4.6%of players | 9 | 1 | |
| $199 | – | 5.4%of players | 3 | 0 | |
| $201+ | – | 2.2%of players | 2 | 0 | |
| $201 | – | 11.7%of players | 9 | 0 | |
| $202 | – | 9.9%of players | 14 | 0 | |
| $205 | – | 2.9%of players | 7 | 2 | |
| $212 | – | 2.0%of players | 6 | 0 | |
| $214 | – | 13.0%of players | 4 | 1 | |
| $214 | $79 | 0.0%of top finishes | 1 | 1 | |
| $218 | $88 | 5.0%of top finishes | 1 | 0 | |
| $219 | – | 3.4%of players | 2 | 0 | |
| $220 | – | 6.2%of players | 4 | 0 | |
| $220 | – | 2.2%of players | 3 | 2 | |
| $224 | – | 3.3%of players | 7 | 0 | |
| $232 | – | 3.3%of players | 3 | 1 | |
| $234 | – | 16.9%of players | 23 | 4 | |
| $243 | – | 2.7%of players | 3 | 0 | |
| $248 | – | 5.6%of players | 4 | 1 | |
| $249 | – | 26.1%of players | 9 | 4 | |
| $256 | – | 4.3%of players | 3 | 0 | |
| $260 | – | 13.8%of players | 22 | 4 | |
| $270 | – | 4.1%of players | 17 | 2 | |
| $274 | – | 8.3%of players | 11 | 3 | |
| $275 | $434 | 16.7%of top finishes | 3 | 0 | |
| $283 | – | 1.8%of players | 7 | 2 | |
| $283 | – | 4.3%of players | 2 | 1 | |
| $284+ | – | 2.8%of players | 2 | 0 | |
| $286 | – | 3.6%of players | 5 | 1 | |
| $286 | – | 5.4%of players | 3 | 0 | |
| $292 | – | 5.0%of players | 2 | 0 | |
| $300 | – | 3.4%of players | 5 | 0 | |
| $306 | – | 17.4%of players | 1 | 0 | |
| $331 | $752 | 13.3%of top finishes | 2 | 0 | |
| $338 | $104 | 0.0%of top finishes | 2 | 1 | |
| $381 | $231 | 35.0%of top finishes | 8 | 0 | |
| $384 | – | 3.4%of players | 2 | 1 | |
| $385 | $891 | 3.3%of top finishes | 0 | 0 | |
| $388 | $172 | 10.0%of top finishes | 4 | 1 | |
| $389 | $240 | 15.0%of top finishes | 3 | 1 | |
| $390 | $821 | 3.3%of top finishes | 0 | 0 | |
| $396 | – | 10.7%of players | 8 | 0 | |
| $399 | $588 | 3.3%of top finishes | 1 | 0 | |
| $405 | $402 | 11.7%of top finishes | 2 | 1 | |
| $415 | – | 7.6%of players | 11 | 2 | |
| $450 | – | 4.5%of players | 11 | 2 | |
| $453+ | – | 9.1%of players | 22 | 2 | |
| $462 | $461 | 18.3%of top finishes | 4 | 1 | |
| $488 | – | 2.9%of players | 7 | 2 | |
| $495 | – | 2.3%of players | 4 | 0 | |
| $504 | $691 | 5.0%of top finishes | 0 | 0 | |
| $505 | $258 | 5.0%of top finishes | 1 | 0 | |
| $516 | – | 3.9%of players | 1 | 0 | |
| $522 | $242 | 5.0%of top finishes | 4 | 0 | |
| $550 | $294 | 15.0%of top finishes | 3 | 1 | |
| $554 | $293 | 5.0%of top finishes | 1 | 0 | |
| $596 | – | 3.8%of players | 8 | 1 | |
| $607 | $384 | 0.0%of top finishes | 1 | 1 | |
| $631 | $325 | 5.0%of top finishes | 1 | 0 | |
| $632 | – | 6.0%of players | 7 | 3 | |
| $639 | – | 2.7%of players | 8 | 0 | |
| $644 | – | 3.7%of players | 8 | 0 | |
| $644 | – | 5.6%of players | 6 | 1 | |
| $648 | – | 3.4%of players | 1 | 0 | |
| $673 | – | 8.0%of players | 15 | 6 | |
| $683 | $761 | 3.3%of top finishes | 1 | 0 | |
| $705 | – | 11.2%of players | 8 | 1 | |
| $767 | – | 11.2%of players | 12 | 1 | |
| $784 | – | 5.2%of players | 10 | 1 | |
| $865 | – | 2.3%of players | 4 | 1 | |
| $972 | – | 5.9%of players | 9 | 1 | |
| $973 | – | 4.1%of players | 4 | 0 | |
| $1,002+ | – | 2.9%of players | 4 | 0 | |
| $1,040 | – | 2.5%of players | 7 | 1 | |
| $1,081 | – | 2.7%of players | 5 | 0 | |
| $1,102 | – | 1.9%of players | 5 | 2 | |
| $1,267 | – | 8.2%of players | 20 | 0 | |
| $1,329 | – | 3.2%of players | 4 | 0 | |
| $1,377 | – | 3.0%of players | 6 | 0 | |
| $1,391 | – | 2.5%of players | 7 | 1 | |
| $1,551 | – | 4.0%of players | 8 | 0 | |
| $1,617 | – | 2.4%of players | 5 | 0 | |
| $1,846 | – | 4.5%of players | 8 | 0 | |
| $1,941 | – | 4.0%of players | 9 | 1 | |
| $2,179 | – | 2.4%of players | 4 | 0 | |
| $2,653 | – | 1.3%of players | 4 | 1 | |
| $2,715 | – | 6.1%of players | 14 | 0 | |
| $2,884 | – | 3.4%of players | 5 | 1 | |
| $2,931 | – | 2.4%of players | 4 | 0 | |
| $2,975 | – | 7.7%of players | 7 | 1 | |
| $3,065 | – | 3.2%of players | 10 | 2 | |
| $3,576 | – | 5.8%of players | 14 | 4 | |
| $3,896 | – | 4.5%of players | 9 | 4 | |
| $4,801 | – | 2.1%of players | 7 | 1 | |
| $5,979 | – | 2.1%of players | 5 | 2 | |
| $6,995 | – | 2.4%of players | 3 | 1 | |
| $7,266 | – | 4.5%of players | 5 | 0 | |
| $16,015 | – | 5.3%of players | 7 | 1 | |
Neo ZeongGundam | – | – | 4.3%of players | 1 | 0 |
White Red TempoGundam | – | – | 4.3%of players | 1 | 0 |
| – | – | 4.3%of players | 1 | 0 |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices as of October 16, 2026. A "+" means some core cards had no TCGplayer match, so the real cost is higher.